Sunday, April 29, 2007

My Saturday & Sunday

i woke at 9.30am on saturday morning.. cant really sleep well coz i was beginning to miss him.. :( woke up and watch movies on Crunchy Roll.. he came to accompany me at bout 4ish.. left home at 830pm.. sob sob.. i really cried.. hahaha.. i din cry when he went china.. but i cried this time.. i'm nuts.. watched too much movies.. hahaha..

i cant sleep well tt nite either.. woke up at bout 8am on a sunday morning.. then forced myself to sleep back.. at bout 915am got his sms stating he reached dubai.. then i slept back.. but 9.45am i woke up again.. then watch tv, do my laundry and tapao mutton(beckz, i ate mutton yo! :P), vege & fried chicken.. blardy full.. hahahaha.. the rice was delicious.. very very delicious...


i watched movie again till bout 330pm.. feeling really very tired.. closed the room's curtain, took out the yoga mat and pillows.. laid down wanting to continue watching.. unfortunately, i fell asleep.. hahaha.. causing my whole body aching like shit now.. aarrgghh..


had 2pkts Vono tomato instant soup (yucky.. dislike it..) and 2 pkts of Vono combi of chicken & mushroom soup.. now tt's nice.. haha.. if oni i have button mushrooms to add... yummy...


i took those soup at 8pm.. and feeling hungry at 10pm.. dun care bout fattiness, cooked a packet of cintan mee.. hehe.. eat it while watching Rob-B-Hood on CR.. ooh, i love this website.. i found out some korean movies are nice to watch.. and luckily all the movies have english subtitles..



moody....


~the dreamer
*cartoon source: http://www.chocobo.cn/

2 comments:

HoOVeRbElL said...

jorr..... apa ni cry cry... u masih kecil meh? umur pun dah tak tau berapa dah... masih nak nangis lagy... apa la!

"kekekeke... as if i don't cry"

hhmmm... i don't know what mutton that u take, but i only like mamak curry mutton... so if u tell me other mutton, i couldn't be bothered... kekekekekeee... we shall go for gazebo mutton one day yah!

The Dreamer said...

nyeleh... macam u tak nangis.. wahahahaha...

curry mutton la.. from indian shop... yummy! but now dun feel like eating.. lao sai sampai sekarang.. well not coz the mutton la.. i think muz be the Vono.. ishhh.....